Keswick School GCSE results

Date: Saturday 29th August 1998

THE figure after each pupil’s name denotes the number of GCSE passes at grade A to G and the figure in brackets those passes at grade A, B or C.

Form 11C: Jayne Antins 10 (10), Nicola Beeston 10 (10), Ben Clark 3, Andrew Coulthard 9, Laura Crears 10 (9), Craig Duffy 10 (10), Helen Fitzpatrick 10 (10), Michael Fraser 11 (11), Peter Galletly 10 (31⁄2), Sarah Greenwell 10 (1), Catharine Grimshaw 10 (10), George Higgs 10 (10), Curtis Hold 10 (9), Laura Klepping 10 (10).

Amy Lanigan 10 (8), Emma-Jane Light 10, Craig Marsh 10 (11⁄2), Peter Messenger 10 (4), Jeanette Nicholson 10 (7), William Parker 9, Gemma Roberts 10 (8), Helen Savage 10 (10), Rebecca Tall 10 (8), Jessica Terry 10 (10), Joanna Wharton 10 (10), Jonathan Wignall 10 (3), Emma Wilkinson 10 (3), George Wilkinson 10.

Form 11E: Peter Bunting 10 (9), Robert Cannon 10 (8), Alexander Christie 9 (2), Thomas Cromar 10 (8), Andrew Elliot 10 (1), Deborah Fletcher 10 (4), Andrew Grierson 10 (10), Thomas Hellier 10 (9), Lynsey Heron 10 (9), Gareth Hill 10 (10), Andrew Hughes 10 (10), Gemma Hyde 10 (4), Jonathan Leonard 10 (1⁄2), Alison Local 10 (10).

Magnus McIntosh 9. Timothy Miller 10 (2), Jacqueline Rathbone 10 (10), Fiona Ray 10 (4), Sophie Ryder 10 (10), Natalie Sharpe 10 (10), Neil Simpson 10 (9), Camille Szuba 10 (10), Kevin Teasdale 6, Victoria Thompson 10 (10), Rebecca Toomey 10 (10), Michael Tyson 10 (6), Angus Vidler 10, Justin Wilcox 10 (6), Andrew Williams 10 (7).

Form 11N: James Astley 10 (10), Amber Bone 10 (10), Alice Bourke 10 (10), Stacy Boyes 7, Benjamin Buckley 10 (10). Justin Clark 10 (9), Jennifer Colam 10 (10), Dale Cunningham 10 (6), Carl Davies 10 (10), Gareth Evans 10 (5), Helen Fletcher 9 (3), Lucy Gunson 10 (5), Clare Irving 10 (2), Philip Jackson 6, Laura Kapka 10 (9), Laura Kenny 10 (8).

Jenny McDonald 10 (10), Lydia Mendus 10 (10), Jill Morgan 10 (10), Philip Murray 10 (10), Emma Newton 10 (10), Jonathan Pennington 10 (7), Bryony Ryan 10 (10), Wayne Stephenson 3, Alexandra Sydney 10 (10), Laura Thwaites 10 (2), Paul Ulyett 10 (10).

Form 11S: Rebecca Adams 10 (8), Teresa Bryson 9 (4), Tamar Burns 10 (10), Corinna Coates 10 (9), Steven Cutts 10 (21⁄2), Mark Davison 9, Ian Dixon 10, Matthew Dowding 10 (9), Stacey Edmondson 8, Andrew Felton 10 (10), Nicola Flook 10 (10), Gareth Hunter 7, Richard Jackson 10 (10).

Alistair Kenny 9 (1), Paul Yuh Feng Lee 8 (7), David Mackereth 7, Ben Messenger 10 (2), Matthew Mossop 10 (10), Hayley Newton 9, Elgan Roberts 10 (2), Rebecca Taylor 10 (7), Edward Thomson 5 (1⁄2), Rebecca Watson 10 (6), Rachel Wilson 10 (8).

Form 11W: Amy Bentham 9, Colin Bland 10 (4), Victoria Brown 10 (3), Richard Coates 10 (1), James Cockbain 10 (3), Michael Donnan 7, Frances Eilbeck 8, Daniel Graham 10 (3), Kevin Hall 10 (1), Kimberley Howitt 9, Andrew Hoyle 10 (9), Tracey Ireland 9 (3), Frabcis Johnstone 10 (10), Alex Liu 10 (10).

Tony Lopez-Gomez 10 (2), Liam Lovell 9, Victoria Mallinson 10 (3), Craig McGuire 8. Bethany Pepper 9 (7), Kevin Rae 10 (61⁄2), Alexander Roberts 10 (2), Rowena Smith 10 (7), Greg Steer 10 (10), Kathryn Wadeson 10 (9), Claire Younghusband 10 (8).

Years 12 and 13, extra subjects and resits: Santosh Joy 1 (1), Rachel Daniels 1 (1), David Platt 1 (1), Jonathan Foulds 1, Nicola Greenhow 1, Suzanne Hilland 1, Matthew James 1 (1), Nicholas Massingham 1 (1), Rebecca Winter 1 (1), Lisa Davies 1, Christopher Flook 1 (1), Gemma Shanahan 1, Jenna Yates 1, Barry Adams 1 (1), Andrew Beardsmoore 1 (1), Richard Bone 1 (1), Philip Cooke 1 (1), Carly Cronin 1 (1).

Christopher Fearns 1 (1), Paul Jackson 1 (1), Shirin Wing Ha Lee 1 (1), Rebecca White 1 (1), Ben Alcock 1 (1), Matthew Bell 1 (1), Stuart Bell 1 (1), Carl Harris 1 (1), Simon Haslam 1 (1), Robert Holloway 1 (1), Wesley Hunter 1 (1), Simon Nicholson 1 (1).

Adam Shaw 1 (1), Peter Smith 1 (1), Brendan Tate 1 (1), Rodger Wright 1 (1), Richard Cook 1 (1), Louise Mason 1 (1), Alys Mendus 1 (1), Giles Ridley 1 (1), Ruth Bradshaw 1 (1), Jane Grimshaw 1 (1), Richard Grave 1 (1), Karl Hayler 1 (1), Glenn McNichol 1 (1), Lee Scrimgeour 1 (1), Simon Smith 1 (1), Mark Wilsom 1 (1).

Intermediate GNVQ (leisure and tourism): Jason Shill, Rachel Daniels, Katherine Houghton, Andrew Thoburn. Unit accreditation: Lisa Davies, Adam Fisher, Phillip Harrison.